Clinical research - are an integral part of the process of developing medical preparations in the world.
Tbilisi Oncological Center has been actively and successfully engaged in many international clinical research since 2008, which helps to create effective and quality treatment methods for patients to recover and improve their quality of life.
Clinical research in Tbilisi Oncological Center is conducted in compliance with international ethics and scientific standards: GCP, ICH guideline, which is in full compliance with the Law on Health Care, with the provisions of Pharmacological Committee of Drugs and Pharmaceutical Department of Georgia.
The Clinical Research Department fully meets all the requirements for conducting international clinical research, ensured with a team of highly skilled and experienced specialists with sufficient experience and knowledge for clinical research in accordance with GCP standards.